Past Recipients

Recipients 2018
Ralph Baldwin
Sterling Brown
Glass-Rite
Special Olympics

Recipients 2017
Thomas Broderick
Crossroads for Women
Heads Up Landscape Contractors
John Moore & Associates, Inc.
Chet Stewart

Recipients 2016
Dekker/Perich/Sabatini
McKee Wallwork + Co.
NDI New Mexico
Diane Harrison Ogawa
Grant Taylor

Recipients 2015
Central New Mexico Community College (CNM)
Dion’s Pizza
ReCARnation
Jennifer Riordan
Elaine D. Solimon

Recipients 2014

Don Chalmers Ford
Jeffrey Diamond
Heritage Home Healthcare & Hospice
Rio Grande, Inc.
Ronald McDonald House
Charities of NM

Gary Tonjes

Recipients 2013
Kurt E. Gass
Gene Hinkle
Kirtland Federal Credit Union
Southwest Creations Collaborative
TLC Plumbing & Utility

Recipients 2012
Javier Aceves, MD
Animal Humane | New Mexico
Betty’s Bath and Day Spa
First American Bank
Ortega’s Appliance Service Today

Recipients 2011
Barbara Allender
Betty P. Chao, PhD
First Born Program
Andy Lee General Contractor
Los Poblanos Organics
WESST
Women’s Economic Self-Sufficiency

Recipients 2010
Armstrong Energy Corporation
BRYCON Construction

Keshet Dance Company
Judith Wagner

Recipients 2009
Enlace Communitario
Edward Lujan
Peacock, Myers, P.C.
Redford Associates
Yearout Mechanical, Inc.

Recipients 2008
Albuquerque Community
     Foundation
Enterprise Electrical Services, Inc.
New Mexico Mutual
Arlene Sanchez
Stewart Brothers Drilling Company

Recipients 2007
Victor J. Chavez
Los Alamos National Bank
Roadrunner Food Bank
of New Mexico
Vanessie of Santa Fe

Recipients 2006
Atkinson & Kelsey, PA
Cataline Automotive Service Center
CNM Foundation
DRB Electric, Inc.
Robert Wertheim

Recipients 2005
Avila Retail Development
& Management, LLC
Baca Valley Telephone Co., Inc.
Bobby Joe’s Auto Service
PB&J Family Services, Inc.
Judy Zanotti

Recipients 2004
ARCA
Britton Construction, Inc.
California Superama, Inc.
Nadine Milford
Sandia Paper Company, Inc.

Recipients 2003
Hobbs News Sun
Make-A-Wish Foundation
Mary Poole
Reid & Associates
Summit Electric

Recipients 2002
ACCION
Atkinson & Company
French Mortuary
New Mexico•Arizona•Colorado
Standard Machine Co.
Donald “Duffy” Swan

Recipients 2001
Enterprise Builders Corporation
Jaynes Corporation
The Mid Rio Grande Chapter
of the American Red Cross
Roses Southwest Papers
Robert J. Stamm

Recipients 2000
John Ackerman
All Faiths Receiving Home
Bueno Foods
Chapparal Electric
John Shomaker and Associates, Inc.

Join us on April 25, 2019 at Hyatt Regency Albuquerque